?

Log in

aidan

mylynn in purebloodicons

lol, more Gaspard icons... (17)

-[5]gaspard as edward
-[1]edward/bella
-[10]non-themed, just gorgeous Gaspard...
= 17 icons

Teasers...





1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16
17


ughhh I feel like I really can't make anything else, or I don't want to... hehe...

AS USUAL: CREDIT IS NICE, COMMENTS ARE NICER. (lol)



If you like what you see, feel free to join PurebloodIcons or watch.</center>

(:

Comments

I am in love with 13.
haha.... thanks! ugh i can't believe i'm still awake...at first there were only 13 icons but i was like UGH I HATE IT UNEVEN so i made 3 more, but I had to make 1 more after that so it's uneven ANYWAYS. lame.
OMG! Gaspard Ulliel! *dies*
Anyway, I love #13 *-*
Really good job!
hahaaha. don't sound so shocked :P thanks!
Saved 13 and 10. They're all great :D Thanks. Will credit
thaaaank you! (: and lol you're welcome.
lol, gaspard will always be our love ♥
great icons! :)
ugh i can't make anything else, and believe me i tried, but he's just so gorgeous!!!
lol. yeah! xD
Oh God. 16 is so sexy. I think I'm going to melt.

If only I didn't have a boyfriend...
yeah, i'm with you on the boyfriend thing...mine is starting to get suspicious haha.
Oh my God! These are awesome! May I use #9?
of course (:
thank you!
I adore that pic of him that you used in #8 - that movement shot of him and god I wanna nibble! Just a wee nibble!

Good work :D
as long as it's only a wee nibble!
love 4, 11 & 13...he's so hot!
agreed (: thank you!
thanks!
Wow! They are all gorgeous (both because of the Gaspard and your icon skills, lol). I haven't narrowed down which ones I'm saving yet, but I will definitely credit regardless. Thanks so much for sharing!
wow thank you! (:
gah amazing. You pretty much win at life. Congratulations.

Stealing 11, 13, and 17. Because they're hardcore awesome. :]

Will credit <3
haha thanks, good to know (:

1, 5, 8, 13, 16 ---> oh, god, they're great.

I'm saving them in my computer, til I use them. I'll credit, don't worry.

Oh, they're all great! ^^
thank you (:
oh my gosh! i am in love with number 10! i am going to snag it!

you make great icons!
hehe thank you!

yaY!

gaspard is the perfect edward.
the perfect man. the perfect everything.
lol. i love you for this post. <3

Re: yaY!

i agree, completely.

haha.

<3 thanks
i love 3&9 your icons are amazing.
gaspard is SO EDWARD, argh.
he really is, when will the casting people realize it? ugh! thank you :)
omg. your icons just keep getting better.
-gasp-

wait. is he the guy that played hannibal lector? -looks up-

OMG YUSSS IT IZZ.
=] you seem to like him a lot...
i don't know where you would get that idea...

<333 thanks. (but seriously there was a point in time where they were horrible. AND ZOMG ty for using my text brush, i've never seen them used :D)
lol, your text brushes are the only ones i have for now, hehe. i reset my psp, so yeah...=] i luff em.

lector boy is pretty hot. i thought so when i watched the movie. -nod-
me too...except for the part where he was eating people's cheeks.

that part creeped me about a bit, tbh.

but i tend to block that from my memory because he is so ridiculously gorgeous.
LMAO.
cheek-eating is pretty sexy too, i think.

heh, jk.

but yeah, he's sexy. i also think he acted well...

i remember falling in love with the little boy Hannibal too. that kid was cute as well.

and then he grows up t be anthony hopkins. creeeppy.
i know. idk how that happened.

it's a little depressing, really.
LOL. well, anthony hopkins did one hellll of a creeppy job in silence of the lambs...omg.

he just says a million disturbing words just by staring...ugh. great actor at being freekin evil. do you know anyone else in the acting buisness who can creep you out as badly with a simple, yet complex stare?

-gets all into it-
yes.

he was creepy i'll agree.

but he is not hot, like hannibal rising's hanni.

haha.

but i can never watch a movie with anthony hopkins where he is a normal person without thinking he is going to just break out into "hello clarice" or whatever her name is.

i think gaspard did a really good job emulating hopkins' creepyness, though.
lol. yeah, he's so no hot. haha. i know what you mean about hopkins. it kinda sucks when you're an actor and you do this one movie and people will ALWAYS refer to you as "that creepy guy" or something...lol.

like, the Harry Potter kids will have it hard trying to break out of their role names if they want to pursue acting, methinks.

and yes, gaspard did do well...he also did well getting the audienc'es synpathy, even though he's a creepy weirdo who likes to eaaat people. =]